Twitter Facebook Feed
Showing posts with label Natural Oils. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Natural Oils. Show all posts

Olive Oil - Natural Oils from Nefertiti Co.



Olive oil contains more antioxidants, than any other oil. Hydroxytyrosol is the main antioxidant compound in olives. Studies have shown that olive oil has a protective effect against certain malignant tumours in the breast, prostate, endometrium and digestive tract, cancer.

Other health benefits
Olive oil helps lower levels of blood cholesterol leading to heart disease.

Cancer prevention and tretament
Studies have shown that olive oil protect against certain malignant tumors (breast, prostate, endometrium, digestive tract). A number of research studies have documented that olive oil reduces the risk of breast cancer. Diet with olive oil as the main source of fat could considerably lower cancer incidence.

 Blood pressure level
Regular consumption of olive oil helps to decrease both systolic (maximum) and diastolic (minimum) blood pressure.

 Diabete
 Diet, using olive oil, low in saturated fats, moderately rich in carbohydrates and soluble fiber from fruit, vegetables, pulses and grains is the most effective approach for diabetics. It helps improving blood sugar control and enhances insulin sensitivity.

 Osteoporosis
A high consumption of olive oil appears to improve bone mineralization and calcification, helps calcium absorption, plays an important role in aiding sufferers and in preventing the onset of osteoporosis.

For more info about Olive oil

Rucola Oil - Natural Oils


Rucola( Eruca sativa, Gargeer,  Brassica eruca L.), is an edible annual plant, commonly known as rocket, roquette, rucola, rugula, or arugula. It is an annual plant growing 20–100 centimetres in height. The leaves are deeply pinnately lobed with four to ten small lateral lobes and a large terminal lobe. The flowers are 2–4 cm in diameter, arranged in a corymb; the petals are creamy white with purple veins, and the stamens yellow; the sepals are shed soon after the flower opens. The fruit is a siliqua (pod) 12–35 millimetres long with an apical beak, and containing several seeds.

Benefits and opportunities
Normalizes metabolism, promotes weight loss (2 teaspoon before meal).  Rucola oil rich in iron (promotes hemoglobin in the blood).Contains vitamin C, glycosides, potassium, group of B vitamins (strengthening the nervous system). Used externally as well as inside. Enhance male sexual potency.Problems with potency: 3 teaspoons during the day. It strengthens the hair follicles, wakes up "dormant" follicles, and used for hair loss.
 
How to care for Rucola oil
Keep Rucola oil in a cool and dark place, tightly sealed.

Medical uses
Rucola has a balanced range of trace elements (especially iodine). Due to these substances Rucola oil affecting a positive metabolism: improved water-salt metabolism slows down the deposition of salts in the body and removes cholesterol.

For more info about Rucola Oil

Black Seed Oil - Natural Oils





Black seeds (Nigella Sativa) belong to the family Ranunculacae. For centuries, black seeds are widely used by millions of people around the world. After a number of studies conducted in various countries have been proven that black seeds oil is the strongest immune system stimulant.  Black seeds strengths the immune system, increasing T-killers in the body. Equivalent to the five strongest antibiotics: kotrimokzazol, Gentamicin, ampycilin, tetracyclin, nalidiks acid.

Common names
The scientific name is a derivative of Latin niger (black).In English, Nigella sativa seed is variously called fennel flower, nutmeg flower, Roman coriander, or black caraway. Other names used, sometimes misleadingly, are onion seed and black sesame, both of which are similar-looking, but unrelated.
The seeds are frequently referred to as black cumin (as in Assamese), in south Indian language Kannada it is called "Krishna Jeerige", but this is also used for a different spice, Bunium persicum.
In English-speaking countries with large immigrant populations, it is also variously known as kaljeera, kalo jira, karum cheerakam, kalonji or mangrail, ketzakh, chernushka, garacocco, habbat al-barakah, siyah daneh, jintan hitam, karim jeerakam in Malayalam.

 Categories of diseases:
1.       Increase immunity.Cancer prevention and treatment.Indigestion, abdominal distension with insufficient bile flow, functional failure of the liver (geppatit, cirrhosis). Stomach and duodenal ulcers, diarrhea, stimulate digestion, improve appetite. Headache, exhaustion, involuntary urination, gout, uterine bleeding. Antipyretic and diaphoretic effects, anthelminthic.Antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral effects, cestodes (tapeworms), headaches, ear pain, dental pain (inflammation of the gums and teeth). High blood pressure, hemophilia, hemorrhoids. Diabets (insulin-dependent and neinsulino-dependent). Increased secretion of the mammary glands, regulation of the formation of grown hormones, lowering blood cholesterol levels. Strengthening the sexual function.Prostatits, urethrits. 3-month course chopped and cleaned stones from the kidney and bladder (stones up to 1 cm)
2.       ENT disease. Sinusitis (inflammation of the paranasal sinuses), expectorant, dry cough, asthma, asthmatic bronhits, colds, sinusitis, tonsilitis (inflammation of the upper respiratory tract). Allergies of any kind.

How to care for Black Seeds Oil
Keep   Black seeds oil in a cool and dark place, tightly sealed.

Contraindication
 Not recommended during pregnancy and for people with implanted internal organs.

For more info about Black Seed Oil


Pumpkin seeds oil lowers blood pressure





Pumpkin seeds oil is a natural oil that is rich of vitamins and trace elements (more than 50) necessarily needed for body. Pumpkin seeds oil  well known as exellent dewormer.


Pumpkin oil is widely used in gastric, duodenal ulcers, colitis, enterocolitis, gastroduodenitis prophylaxis and treatment. 

Pumpkin seeds  oil increases elasticity of blood vessel walls, strengthens them. Protects against free radicals.Treatment in atherosclerosis, lowers blood pressure.


For more info about Pumpkin Seeds Oil

Cosmetic Uses of Lemongrass Oil





Lemongrass oil is used in Natural Cosmetics to strengthens connective tissue. Does not provoke a reaction to UV rays, so added to some creams for sunburn. Regenerates the skin (strengthens the connective tissue), added to some kind of cosmetics for problematic skin. Placed into the hair masks and shampoos, give them shine.

Lemongrass oil is well known in anti-bacterial, antifungal, antiseptic properties. Used in perfume production, because of distinctive, long-lasting flavor. Also used to perfectly clean the polluted air indoors, eliminates unpleasant odors.


For more info. About Lemongrass Oil

Lupin Oil For a Great Skin - Nefertiti Co.






Lupin oil is rich in amino acids, polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, E, and minerals. This ensures the normal functioning of skin cells.

 Sweet White Lupin Bean (lupinus albus, Termis) is an excellent tool for the sun and harmful external effects for the treatment of damaged skin. Well known in his emollient and antioxidant properties, perfectly removes allergy from the skin.

Lupin oil used in many cosmetic measures for dry sensitive skin to protect against wrinkles, dry skin, and pigmentation problems.  Lupin Oil brightens, whitens skin, eliminates freckles and pigment spots, emerging with age.

 Lupin oil, almond oil, jojoba oil, mixed in equal parts used as night-mask for face, neck and decolte. Calms irritated skin, brightens it, and smoothes wrinkles.


For more info about Lupin oil

Coconut Oil Uses and Benefits





Coconut oil (cocos nucifera) is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E and lauric acid, which helps avoid the formation of free radicals, skin aging. Coconut oil is suitable for all skin types, even the baby's delicate skin.

Coconut oil is widely used in aromatherapy added to massage oils (due to its excellent texture increases slip during massage), creams, body lotions, many hair care products.

Coconut oil is used after the bath or shower instead of body lotion or cream (applied on wet skin, well it softens, moisturize).

Used in chemically damaged, weak hair (restores hair texture, moisturize, nourish hair, gives shine to them).



For more info. about Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil Benefits and Uses



Coconut oil (cocos nucifera) is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E and lauric acid, which helps avoid the formation of free radicals, skin aging. 
Coconut oil is suitable for all skin types, even the baby's delicate skin.  Coconut oil is widely used in aromatherapy added to massage oils (due to its excellent texture increases slip during massage), creams, body lotions, many hair care products. 

Used before sunbaths (to get nice bronze skin tones, has a natural protective factor). Aftersunbathing, moisturise and soften the sun-irritated skin, helps to a longer lasting tan.  Coconut oil is used after the bath or shower instead of body lotion or cream (applied on wet skin, well it softens, moisturize).

Used in chemically damaged, weak hair (restores hair texture, moisturize, nourish hair, gives shine to them).   Repairing hair mask: rub coconut oil into the scalp, lubricate dry, damaged hair, and leave on overnight. This hair mask will also help get rid of dandruff.  Baby’s delicate skin care: mix equal parts coconut, almond and jojoba oils.


For more info. about Coconut Oil

Jojoba oil




 Jojoba (Simmondsie chinensis) oil contains many biological and mineral substances, this is necessary for a beautiful and well-groomed skin. Jojoba oil increases the natural production of collagen.

In addition to Jojoba oil has a natural protection the fourth factor that optimizes the assimilation of vitamin D and protects against harmful rays.

Uses: oil for facial and body skin care; massage oil (mixed with another oils); oil for hair; oil for tanning (mixed with carrot oil); relieves irritation after shaving. Add to cream, lotion and shampoo.


For more info. about Jojoba Oil

Almond Oil




Almond Oil (Sweet Almond Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) is excellent for dry, mature, inflamed and chapped skin. Ideal for hair care: nourishes the roots and promotes hair growth, adds elasticity and shine.

Classic, basic massage oil (penetrates the skin very easily, is suitable for almost any skin (with rare exceptions), and any age. Nourish and moisturize dry, damaged, scaling skin. Also, with regular use make skin beautiful and healthy looking. This oil is very soft and gentle, it is ideal for children's skin irritation and seborrheic dermatitis treatment. Oil can be used to remove makeup. This nourishes and stimulates the growth of eyelashes and eyebrows, nourishes the sensitive skin around the eyes.


For more info. About Almond Oil

Helba Oil





Fenugreek (trigonella foenum-graecum L., hilba, Helbe, camel grass) - grows in the south-eastern Europe, India, Argentina, Egypt, France and Morocco.. In ancient Egypt, Helba was used to facilitate childbirth.Helba mixed with milk increase lactation.
In the East, beauties of the rich emirs in harems ate roasted Helba seeds to give the roundness of the hips and chest fullness, to make the body attractive.  To the increase libido: half a teaspoon of oil helba twice a day orally for 6 weeks.

 Helba used in cosmetics for hair growth. Helba used to soothe stomach pains, lower blood sugar levels.

For more info. About Helba Oil

Natural Oils, Pumpkin oil



Pumpkin oil


Manufacturing process

Pumpkin oil made by pressing roasted, hulled pumpkin seeds (pepitas).

Components

Pumpkin seed oil has an intense nutty taste and is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids: Myristic acid,Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic acid, Stearic acid, Oleic acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid, Arachidic acid, Gadoleic acid,Behenic acid. Pumpkin seeds oil is rich of vitamins and trace elements (more than 50) necessarily needed for body. Contains zinc, phospholipids, tocopherol, flavonoids, and carotenoids.

Medical uses

Pumpkin seeds oil used for flatulence and constipation treatment. Widely used in gastric, duodenal ulcers, colitis, enterocolitis, gastroduodenitis prophylaxis and treatment.  Pumpkin seeds oil well known as exellent dewormer.

Recommended

Pumpkin seeds oil increases elasticity of blood vessel walls, strengthens them. Protects against free radicals.Treatment in atherosclerosis, lowers blood pressure. Magnesium and potassium, which contains pumpkin seeds oil, improves heart muscle activity.

Prostata and urinal tract

Favorable effect on prostate   function (treatment of prostatitis). Improves erection and normalizes the process of spermatogenesis. Pumpkin seeds oil used for gynecological diseases (cervical erosion, ovarian, breast diseases). Protects the urinary tract and reproductive tissues from inflammation. Improve reproductive functions; normalize the menstrual cycle, spermatogenesis. Used as a vitamin supplement during pregnancy.

Check it now :

Natural Oils, Hazelnut oil



Hazelnut oil


Hazelnuts oil extracted cold pressed, stamping dehulled hazelnut kernels.

Medical uses and treatment


Hazelnut oil (corylus avellana) is used as a prophylactic agent in vascular diseases; heart and muscular system diseases, chronic fatigue, hypertension, varicose enlargement of the veins, phlebitis, and an enlarged prostate.

Health beneficial substances

Contains 58-71% fat; palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid; 14-18% well taken up protein, 2-5% sucrose, vitamins B, C, E, PP and H, iron, Omega 9, Omega 6 and Omega 3 fatty acids.

Cancer prevention

Recent studies have shown that consumption of hazelnut oil suppresses cancer cell proliferation. Cancer prevention and treatment.

Happy family life

Hazelnut oil increase sexual potency.

Check it now:

Natural Oils, Carrot seeds oil



Natural Oils, Carrot seeds oil




Botanical name Daucus carota. 

Common method of Extraction

Steamed, hydro distilled from dried carrot seeds. 

Properties
Anthelminthic, antiseptic, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic stimulant, tonic,cell proliferant.

Pregnancy and lactation period
Not recommended during pregnancy.  During lactating period, use only after consulting with your doctor.

Vitamins and minerals

Carrot Seeds Oil - sources of vitamin A (retinol). Vitamin A regulates the metabolism, increases resistance to infection. Positive effect on the cell membranes and tissue respiration. With a lack of vitamin A, skin and mucous membranes become dry, the skin cracks. Carotenoids of carrot oil activates the intracellular redox processes, regulates water and salt and carbohydrate metabolism. Enhances the formation of protein compounds, promotes epithelialization and faster healing of skin wounds, eliminates skin rashes, and improves the complexion.

Medical uses

Regular consumption of carrot seeds oil normalizes the thyroid, liver, adrenal glands and urinary tract activity. Cleanses the kidneys and the liver, regenerates liver cells. Normalizes the eye mucous membranes, respiratory, intestinal function. It is necessary for loss of strength, anemia, during the recovery of infectious diseases, vitamin deficiency.

Eye disease and visual impairment

Carrot seeds oil restores dystrophic and atrophic changes with visual impairments. Need for cataract and age-related macular degeneration, it also enhances night vision and a sense of light.

Check it now :