Twitter Facebook Feed
Showing posts with label Castor Oil. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Castor Oil. Show all posts

Castor Oil, used in medical pre-cleaning operations


The ancient Egyptians were the first to use castor oil and some of its properties realized .. I have found that is extracted from seeds of this oil in some of the tombs of the Pharaohs.

Castor oil pills

Among the most prominent characteristics of this oil aesthetic is used to paint the scalp to strengthen hair, and as an antidote to exfoliate the hair as it resists dry hair, which exposed him to do the heat of the sun or use of chemical dyes, or by bathing 
in the salty sea water.
The castor oil has tonic effect of the nail, making it less vulnerable to shelling or cracks if painted on a regular basis. Castor oil is also used in the work of the bathrooms, and Coatings lips, and skin moisturizers


Castor Oil
Used to take care of your beauty

 A - oil bath:

1 - Mix all oils mixing well (castor oil, almond oil, coconut oil, sesame oil, marrow oil and corn oil).
2 - Hair must be clean and free of fat.
3 - This mixture is placed on the head massage from 20-30 minutes.
4 - covers hair Bnailon for an hour and a half and then wash the hair with shampoo and water.
5 - This bath oil shale works after every 15-20 days.

Benefits:
1 - Eradicate roughness and embrittlement in long hair.
2 - Nutrition lashes hair and give it vitality and activity.
3 - Hair compensation of the lost fat.

B- Jasmine bath oil for softer skin
Ingredients:
3 4 tbsp oil Yasmin
285 ml pure alcohol
425 ml castor oil
Preparation and use
Mix ingredients well together, and kept in a bottle
Add a small amount of the product to the bath water (no more than fill a tablespoon).
oil Bath
C- product of castor oil stain remover structure and small moles
Ingredients:
4 Fresca medium leaves the size of the plant age Assad.
5 tablespoons of castor oil.
Preparation and use:
Heats the leaves of the plant in the castor oil on low heat for 10 minutes, then remove the pot from the heat, and leave to soak the plant in the oil for three hours, then drain the oil, and packaged in a bottle.
This product is characterized by very effectively to get rid of brown spots, and small moles that may appear Face


Learn More recipes for castor oil ... 

Organic Castor Oil For Hair And Skin

Organic Castor Oil For Hair And Skin


Castor seeds oil used as a laxative, bowel-cleansing agent (1-2 tbsp, the effect come after 2- 6 hours). Widely used in medical pre-cleaning before operations or bowel investigation. Helps in chronic constipation(not recommended to treat chronic constipation), enterocolitis, and inflamed colon.   Externally, castor oil used as  treatment of cervical erosion, vaginal drynes, hemorrhoids, anal fissures.Because of his warming reduction, castor oil used in joint(reduces swelling of the joints) and blood vessel diseases. Rubbed into the skin and absorbed, castor oil removes joint pain, restores flexibility. Compresses with castor oil used in a variety of diseases (stiffness, back injuries, joint disease, spinal deformity). 

Castor oil is an excellent in softening horny, damaged skin (applied to feet, knees, elbows, and skin, affected by psoriasis). Castor oil restores hair texture, stimulates their growth and prevents premature graying. Castor oil nourishes eyelashes and eyebrows, stimulates their growth.

fore more informations please visit 

castor oil for hair


castor oil for hail


A few benefits of castor oil:
Is an great emollient and humectant for skin and hair
Is a treatment method for hair thinning and hair loss
Avoids the dry and itchy scalp
A Word On Jamaican Black Castor Oil
 Companies will use various types of control strategies when taking out oils from plants. And an oil will be either unprocessed or refined based on how it was produced from a plant. Unrefined oils retain most if not all of their nutritive properties, while refined oils will lose some (or possibly all) of their nutritive qualities.

Jamaican Black Castor Oil is simply a raw, unrefined form of castor oil. So it is a form of castor oil that has retained most, if not all of its nutritive properties. It is simply a high quality form of castor oil. And this is why JBCO is so highly sought after and wildly popular among women.

Castor Oil and Healthy Hair Growth
Castor oil is a great hair oil, but it can be very thick and sticky. So some women may end up having a bad hair experience with the oil. In fact, it’s not uncommon for a woman to get quickly turned off from using this oil because it left her hair all sticky and icky. Still this oil is simply wonderful for the health of your hair and scalp. So check out these few tips on how to best use castor oil. Then try out this oil for a few weeks- who knows, you may just fall in love too!

Tips for Using Castor Oil: 
1. Moisturize Hair First
Before using any emollient, you always want to make sure that your hair has been wet first (i.e. your hair that has been watered first). Emollients don’t “moisturize,” they simply “seal” moisture in. So the best way to use castor oil is on wet hair.

2. Use Less Oil
Castor oil is very thick and viscous so you don’t need to be “heavy-handed” with use. Using a lot of castor oil won’t increase its benefits- it will just make your hair sticky and limp. And with castor oil, as well as many other emollients, you will find sometimes that when using “less is more.” Also, because it is a “heavier oil,” some women do prefer to only use castor oil on certain parts of their. For example, some may only use castor oil the edges of hair as opposed to using it all over their hair.

3. Mix With Other Oils
Since castor oil is so thick and heavy, it may be best to “lighten” it up with other oils. There’s no law that says you can’t mix your emollients. In fact, I’ve been using a great mixture that contains equal parts castor oil, olive oil and fresh rosemary. This is a fantastic hair oil- and it smells great too!o!

For more information, please visit our website:- 

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

 Castor Oil
Castor Oil is a very soft yellow water that is taken from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for hundreds of years for its therapeutic and medicinalbenefits. It is believed that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Although it has a strong and rather agonizing taste, castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.


Castor Oil

 (castor is a Latin for beaver - before it was found in plants, castor oil was extracted from beavers groin is a vegetable oil received from the castor bean (technically castor seed as the castor plant, Ricinus communis (Euphorbiaceae), is not a member of the bean family). Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Its cooking point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its solidi tyis 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleic acid. Oleic and linoleic acids are the other substantial components.

The Benefits of Castor Oil:
Castor Oil has been used both internally and externally for thousands of years expected to its many wonderful health benefits. Since it can improve the immune system, castor oil is considered a great remedy to treat the following major illnesses and ailments.


For more information, please visit our website:-