Twitter Facebook Feed
Showing posts with label natural oil for skin. Show all posts
Showing posts with label natural oil for skin. Show all posts

Flax Oil to Lower Cholesterol Levels


Health benefits
Other name Linseed oil. Flax seeds oil contains high levels of dietary fiber, lignans, micronutrients and omega-3 fatty acids, B vitamins, potassium, lecithin, magnesium, fiber, protein, and zinc. Studies have shown that flax seeds can lower cholesterol levels, stabilizing blood-sugar levels. Prevents from prostata cancer, heart diseases, arrhythmia, and certain chronic diseases, arthritis. Regular consumption of flax seed oil may not reduce the risk of stroke, lowers cholesterol levels.

Cancer prevention
 Flax seed oil help to prevent the growth of breast tumors and used for breast and colon cancer prevention.

Source of Omega fatty acids
Flax seed contains omega-3(help to reduce inflamation) and omega-6 fatty acids, which are not substitutable for human body.

Flaxseed oil is rich in the essential fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), which the body converts into eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), the omega-3 fatty acids found in fish oil.

Obesity
Flax oil facilitates weight loss of people afflicted with obesity, promotes absorption of the fat cells and increases the metabolism to help burn fat.

For more info about  Flax oil

Lupine oil - Natural Cosmetics for Skin



 Lupine oils have high nutritional value in fiber and protein and low in fat. Contain bioactive compounds, which are helpful in preventing cancer and cardiovascular disease. The high protein content of Lupine oil makes it perfect to add in protein shakes and bars.

Lupines oil in medicine
Studies have shown good effect in  cosmetic use of a composition, especially as antioxidant, anti-free radical agent, antielastase agent, agent for protecting against UVA and/or B, agent for protecting DNA against damage, especially oxidative damage.

Pharmaceutical use
Lupine oil used in pharmaceutical purposes, especially for photoprotection, against actinic aging or otherwise, and for protecting the skin against oxidative attacks including pollution.

Cosmetic use
 Particulary used as an antisun product for protecting against UVB, radiation, infrared radiation. In restructuring or toning cream, for the prevention and the regression of vibices, a nutritive cream, antiwrinkle cream (for combating aging of the skin, epidermis and dermis) and protective day cream, contour of the lips and of the eyes, regenerative and protective lipsticks.

Freckles and pigmentation destruction
Widely used and give perfect effect in brightening freckles and lentigo.

For more info about Lupine oil

Almond Oil for Skin and Hair Care



Ingredients
Almond oil contains more than 50% of the oil comprises of monounsaturated fatty acids, what helps to reduce blood cholesterol levels. Almond oil is also rich in minerals such as magnesium, vitamins C and E.

Massage oil
Almond oil traditionally used as massage therapy oil, suitable for any skin type and its excellent absorbing nature makes it easy choice for the massage therapy. Almond oil moisture the skin and due to sweet almond oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids acid, it also helps in relieving the muscle pain.

Beautiful and healthy skin
Almond oil has a lot of vitamin E and antioxidants, which reduce fine lines and wrinkles on the skin, nourish the skin. It combats aging by destroying free radicals and provides the proper nutrients for the skin to repair itself. Regular massage with almond oil will have remarkable glowing and radiant complexions that will make skin younger than age.

Hair care
Almond oil provides essential minerals for normal and healthy hair growth. After application of the oil, the hair naturally grows thicker and stronger. It also promotes a lustrous, attractive shine on the hair. Almond oil helps reduce hair loss and promotes healthy hair growth.

For more info about Almond Oil

Aloe Vera Oil Benefits and Uses


Since ancient times Aloe Vera (Real Aloe) is famous in many countries, because of her healing properties, one of the oldest and most popular medicinal plants.

Composition and use
Aloe Vera contains allantoin, antioxidants, vitamin C, E, B group vitamins, and beta-carotene. Used in many cosmetic products to reduce the injurious effects of sun and in best quality moisturizing creams and lotions.
The aloe vera plant is constructed with the basic building blocks of life, including essential vitamins and minerals, proteins, polysaccharides, enzymes, and amino acids. The bulk of the aloe vera leaf is filled with gel, which is approximately 99% water. The other 1% contains over at least 75 known nutrients including 20 minerals, 12 vitamins, 18 amino acids, 200 active plan compounds called phytonutrients, enzymes and  water.

Cancer prevention
Aloe vera is natural antioxidant, used for cancer prevention (especially colon cancer).

Medical uses
  Aloe vera helps to reduce and stop inflammation (internally and externally). Oxygenates blood and energizes cells proliferation, heals internal digestive problems (irritable bowel syndrome), constipation, and acid reflux (cleanses the intestinal tract).

Cosmetic uses
    Aloe vera used in many cosmetic products to reduce the injurious effects of sun and in best quality moisturizing creams and lotions. Used after the sun baths soothes, moisturize irritated skin.

Solar and home burns
Aloe Vera lotion used after the sun and household skin burns (soothes and regenerate skin). Has a natural cooling effect. Relieves allergies, has skin firming effect. Especially effective after insect bites, relieves irritation, itching, swelling.

Keep the beauty of your skin
Speeds up wound healing and prevent formation of scars. Aloe vera used to treat capillary dilation. To keep skin beautiful and equal tanning lasting, Aloe Vera used after sunbathing.

For more info about Aloe vera oil

Sesame oil - Natural Oils from Nefertiti Co.





Manufacturing process
Sesame seeds are produced in the factory, fully automated oil extraction and processing techniques (such as hot water flotation, bridge presses, ram presses, the ghani process). The best quality available in a low temperature, using an expeller press. This process called cold pressing.

Uses in cooking
Sesame oil can be used is stir-frying of vegetables and meat, eggs. Adds a unique taste to a variety of salads.

Vitamins and minerals
Sesame seed oil is rich in vitamins A, B, С, E, K and trace elements (calcium, phosphorus, iron, magnesium, and zinc), phytoestrogens and omega 3 acids; saturated, monosaturated, polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Medical uses
Widely used in the treatment of heart disease (strengthens blood vessel walls), liver, gallbladder, pancreas, thyroid, anemia, haemorrhoids, body wasting, stress related symptoms.

Cosmetic uses
Widely used in cosmetology, suitable for all skin types. Well softens and nourishes the skin. Ideal as base oil for massage, especially baby's delicate skin. Used to restore the structure of burned skin. Healing wounds, skin cracks, calms irritated and burned skin.


For more info about Sesame oil from Nefertiti Co.

Walnut Oil - Natural Oils from Nefertiti Co.





Walnut oil is oil extracted from dried cold-pressed nuts. It is about 50% linoleic acid, an essential omega-6 fatty acid, omega-3 fatty acids.

Medical uses
Walnut oil improves the nutrition of the brain cells, concentration and memory. Used in the treatment of cardio - vascular system, strengthens the heart muscle, is used for arrhythmia and tachycardia, stabilizes blood pressure, and contains large amounts of magnesium, potassium and calcium, which are so necessary for our vision. It is useful in diseases of the thyroid gland.

Recommended
Walnut oil recommended for patients with hypertension, atherosclerosis, coronary heart diseases, and diabetes.  Treatment of chronic hepatitis, increases by thyroid, eliminates worms.Oncology prevention. Enhances resistance to irradiation of radiological.

Treatment
Used to treat tuberculosis, inflammatory skin diseases. Perfect wound healing, dry cracks of the skin, psoriasis and eczem, furunculosis.


For more info about Walnut oil

Jojoba Oil - Natural Oils




Jojoba ( Simmondsia chinensis) is a shrub native to the  deserts. Jojoba is grown commercially for its oil, a liquid wax ester, extracted from the seed. Jojoba grows to 1–2 metres (3.3–6.6 ft) tall, with a broad, dense crown. The leaves are opposite, oval in shape, 2–4 centimetres (0.79–1.6 in) long and 1.5–3 centimetres (0.59–1.2 in) broad, thick waxy glaucous gray-green in color. The flowers are small, greenish-yellow, with 5–6 sepals and no petals.
Each plant is single-sex, either male or female, with hermaphrodites being extremely rare. The fruit is an acorn-shaped ovoid, three-angled capsule 1–2 centimetres (0.39–0.79 in) long, partly enclosed at the base by the sepals. The mature seed is a hard oval, dark brown in color and contains an oil (liquid wax) content of approximately 54%.

Benefits and opportunities
Jojoba (Simmondsie chinensis) oil contains many biological and mineral substances, this is necessary for a beautiful and well-groomed skin.  Because of its balanced composition is suitable for all skin types. Over the years the production of collagen in our skin slows down, what leads to lose elasticity and resilience to harmful of the adverse environmental impacts.  It helps to fight wrinkles (ageing wrinkles), stretch striae, scars, cellulite.Effective with problematic skin (ecsema, psoriasis) .Soothes irritated skin. Jojoba oil increases the natural production of collagen.

In addition to Jojoba oil has a natural protection the fourth factor that optimizes the assimilation of vitamin D and protects against harmful rays.
Uses
The best oil for facial and body skin care; massage oil (mixed with another oils); oil for hair; oil for tanning (mixed with carrot oil); relieves irritation after shaving. Add to cream, lotion and shampoo.
How to care for Jojoba oil
Keep Jojoba  oil in a cool and dark place, tightly sealed.

For more info about Jojoba oil