Twitter Facebook Feed

Cosmetic Uses of Lemongrass Oil





Lemongrass oil is used in Natural Cosmetics to strengthens connective tissue. Does not provoke a reaction to UV rays, so added to some creams for sunburn. Regenerates the skin (strengthens the connective tissue), added to some kind of cosmetics for problematic skin. Placed into the hair masks and shampoos, give them shine.

Lemongrass oil is well known in anti-bacterial, antifungal, antiseptic properties. Used in perfume production, because of distinctive, long-lasting flavor. Also used to perfectly clean the polluted air indoors, eliminates unpleasant odors.


For more info. About Lemongrass Oil

1 comments:

Chris Zablan said...

Your post Amazing natural herbs for healthy living was interesting. I came across it while researching herbs and such. I'm glad I stopped by to read it.

Regards,
chris

Post a Comment