Twitter Facebook Feed

Sesame oil - Natural Oils from Nefertiti Co.





Manufacturing process
Sesame seeds are produced in the factory, fully automated oil extraction and processing techniques (such as hot water flotation, bridge presses, ram presses, the ghani process). The best quality available in a low temperature, using an expeller press. This process called cold pressing.

Uses in cooking
Sesame oil can be used is stir-frying of vegetables and meat, eggs. Adds a unique taste to a variety of salads.

Vitamins and minerals
Sesame seed oil is rich in vitamins A, B, С, E, K and trace elements (calcium, phosphorus, iron, magnesium, and zinc), phytoestrogens and omega 3 acids; saturated, monosaturated, polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Medical uses
Widely used in the treatment of heart disease (strengthens blood vessel walls), liver, gallbladder, pancreas, thyroid, anemia, haemorrhoids, body wasting, stress related symptoms.

Cosmetic uses
Widely used in cosmetology, suitable for all skin types. Well softens and nourishes the skin. Ideal as base oil for massage, especially baby's delicate skin. Used to restore the structure of burned skin. Healing wounds, skin cracks, calms irritated and burned skin.


For more info about Sesame oil from Nefertiti Co.

2 comments:

Mitchel Revirra said...

It was very interesting I do really enjoyed the blog post and I've got such useful details through your blog, nice job. I like it,

Best,
Mitchel

co Nefertiti said...

Thank you very much Mitchel for your comments..it means a lot :)

Post a Comment