Twitter Facebook Feed

Almond Oil




Almond Oil (Sweet Almond Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) is excellent for dry, mature, inflamed and chapped skin. Ideal for hair care: nourishes the roots and promotes hair growth, adds elasticity and shine.

Classic, basic massage oil (penetrates the skin very easily, is suitable for almost any skin (with rare exceptions), and any age. Nourish and moisturize dry, damaged, scaling skin. Also, with regular use make skin beautiful and healthy looking. This oil is very soft and gentle, it is ideal for children's skin irritation and seborrheic dermatitis treatment. Oil can be used to remove makeup. This nourishes and stimulates the growth of eyelashes and eyebrows, nourishes the sensitive skin around the eyes.


For more info. About Almond Oil

1 comments:

Ken Curtis said...

It was really helpful blog for keeping healthy and live for a healthy lifestyle. I really enjoyed the blog and getting such useful details.

Ken

Post a Comment